Boca Raton, Florida · Country Club Guide · Updated October 2026
Stonebridge Country Club, Boca Raton: Homes, Membership and Costs (2026 Guide)
A mandatory-membership golf club with 398 homes: prices, fees and amenities, in one page.
By Enrique Urdaneta, Real Estate Advisor, Engel & Völkers · Last updated October 13, 2026 · Data: Beaches MLS
What is Stonebridge Country Club? Stonebridge Country Club is a gated, mandatory-membership golf club community in northwest Boca Raton, Florida (ZIP 33498). It has 398 residences, an 18-hole par-72 golf course and six lighted Har-Tru tennis courts. In the last 12 months, 28 homes sold, at prices from $310,000 to $2,335,000, with a median of $1,000,000, per Beaches MLS.
Stonebridge is a smaller club. Every homeowner joins, so the club cost is part of the cost of owning here.
Stonebridge Country Club: Quick Facts (2026)
| Fact | Detail |
|---|---|
| Location | Off State Road 7 (US 441), just north of Clint Moore Road, Boca Raton, FL 33498 |
| Homes | 398 residences |
| Gated | Yes |
| Club membership required | Yes |
| Equity bond | $150,000, listed by the club as 80% refundable |
| Annual dues, FY 2025-26 | Social $21,216. Golf $25,853. Plus other annual charges |
| Golf | 18 holes, par 72. Designed by Karl Litten, redesigned by Kipp Schulties |
| Racquets | Six lighted Har-Tru tennis courts, plus pickleball |
| HOA (MLS) | About $4,300 to $7,400 per year. Typical about $4,400 |
| Sold, last 12 months | 28 homes: $310,000 to $2,335,000. Median $1,000,000 (Beaches MLS) |
| Public schools | Sunrise Park Elementary, Eagles Landing Middle, Olympic Heights Community High |
How Much Are Homes in Stonebridge Country Club?
In the last 12 months, 28 homes sold in Stonebridge, per Beaches MLS. Prices ran from $310,000 to $2,335,000. The median was $1,000,000. In October 2026, 10 homes were listed: 7 active and 3 under contract, from $795,000 to $2,899,000.
| Price band | Sales, 12 months |
|---|---|
| Under $1,000,000 | 13 |
| $1,000,000 to $1,500,000 | 9 |
| Over $1,500,000 | 6 |
What this means: Stonebridge has a wide spread. Renovated lakefront homes trade above $1.5 million. Homes that need work trade well below the median. Condition and water views drive most of the gap.
How Much Does Membership Cost at Stonebridge?
Membership is mandatory. The club's fee sheet for November 2025 to October 2026, published by Echo Fine Properties, shows:
| Item | Golf | Social |
|---|---|---|
| Equity bond (80% refundable) | $150,000 | $150,000 |
| Initiation fee (non-refundable) | $1,000 | $500 |
| Annual dues | $25,853 | $21,216 |
| Clubhouse renovation, per year | $2,520 | $2,520 |
| Golf course renovation, per year | $1,620 | $810 |
| Food and beverage minimum, family | $2,000 | $2,000 |
The sheet lists more charges, such as a trail fee, a no-tipping fee and a capital reserve contribution. Social membership depends on availability. Recent MLS listings show a membership fee of $150,000 in most cases.
These figures change every season. Ask the club's membership office for current numbers before you write an offer.
How Much Is the HOA in Stonebridge?
Recent MLS listings show association fees of about $361 to $612 per month. That is about $4,300 to $7,400 per year. The typical figure is $365 per month, about $4,400 per year. This is separate from club dues.
What Amenities Does Stonebridge Have?
- 18-hole, par-72 golf course with a practice range
- Six lighted Har-Tru tennis courts and pickleball
- Clubhouse with casual and formal dining
- Fitness center and resort-style pool
Amenity details as reported by Stonebridge real estate sources. Confirm current details with the club.
Is Stonebridge Country Club Gated?
Yes. Recent MLS listings in Stonebridge show a gated community.
Which Schools Serve Stonebridge?
Public schools listed in recent MLS listings:
- Sunrise Park Elementary School
- Eagles Landing Middle School
- Olympic Heights Community High School
Confirm the assigned schools for a specific address with the School District of Palm Beach County.
What Does It Cost to Own a Home in Stonebridge?
A home at the median of $1,000,000 carries an equity bond, annual dues and HOA. Confirm each figure with the club and the association.
| Cost | Amount |
|---|---|
| Home price (median, last 12 months) | $1,000,000 |
| Equity bond (one time, 80% refundable) | $150,000 |
| Annual dues (social or golf) | $21,216 to $25,853 |
| HOA per year (typical, MLS) | About $4,400 |
Not included: property taxes, insurance, the other club charges above, and Florida sales tax on club charges. Check property taxes with the Palm Beach County Property Appraiser.
My take: At Stonebridge, the entry cost sits close to 15% of a median home. For a buyer, that changes the math on lower-priced homes. For a seller, it means pricing has to account for the full cost of getting in, not just the house.
Stonebridge Country Club FAQ
Is membership mandatory at Stonebridge Country Club?
Yes. Every homeowner joins the club.
How much is the equity bond at Stonebridge?
$150,000, listed by the club as 80% refundable, for November 2025 to October 2026. Confirm with the club.
How many homes are in Stonebridge Country Club?
398 residences.
How much are homes in Stonebridge?
28 homes sold in the last 12 months for $310,000 to $2,335,000. The median was $1,000,000 (Beaches MLS).
Is Stonebridge Country Club gated?
Yes.
Where is Stonebridge Country Club?
In northwest Boca Raton, ZIP 33498, off State Road 7 just north of Clint Moore Road.
Thinking About Stonebridge?
At Stonebridge, the equity bond is part of the price of the home. I help buyers compare the full yearly cost against other Boca Raton clubs before they commit. I help owners price with that cost in mind, because buyers do the same math.
Watch my community guides on YouTube
Enrique Urdaneta, Real Estate Advisor, Engel & Völkers
I don't sell houses. I help you make strategic decisions about your wealth.
Sources
- Beaches MLS (Matrix), residential, active/under contract and closed last 12 months, pulled Oct 13, 2026. Plats: STONEBRIDGE 1, STONEBRIDGE 2, STONEBRIDGE, STONEBRIDGE COUNTRY CLUB, STONEBRIDGE COUNTRY CLUB SPYGLASS (28 sold, 10 listed). Schools from listing B26067584.
- Echo Fine Properties, Stonebridge 2025-2026 fee sheet: https://www.echofineproperties.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/Stonebridge-2025-2026.pdf
- Bex Realty (398 residences, SR 7 north of Clint Moore, Litten/Schulties, 6 Har-Tru courts): https://www.bexrealty.com/real-estate/Boca-Raton/Stonebridge/
- Golf Life Navigators (398 homes, gated, mandatory): https://golflifenavigators.com/composite/stonebridge-country-club/












